RS/UT
A.net/UT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Utah Valley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orem, Utah
Wolverines
800 W University Parkway, Orem, Utah, 84058-5999, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (9 articles)
2011 - (12 articles)
2012 - (49 articles)
2013 - (86 articles)
2014 - (89 articles)
2015 - (68 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
13
wolverinegreen.com T&F
70
wolverinegreen.com XC
6
All
89
Wolverine men & women lead WAC Championships after day two
May 15th 2014, 9:00pm
McPherson and Lingwall lead UVU at day one of WAC Championships
May 14th 2014, 7:44pm
Norris and Graham named WAC Track Athletes of Week
May 13th 2014, 11:49pm
Wolverines set to host WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 13th 2014, 4:45pm
UVU concludes regular season Saturday at Oxy Invite
May 11th 2014, 4:07am
2014 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite
May 10th 2014, 10:00pm
«
5
»
Search
2014 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 10th 2014, 10:00pm
Comments
Occidental Oxy Invite
- May 10, 2014
Bill Henry Track, Occidental College, 1600 Campus Road, Los Angeles, CA, US, 90041
Timing/Results by:
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
adidas
Arc racing p
Arizona Christian
Arizona State
Asics
Asics Aggie Run
Athena Racing Club
AZ Rockstars
Biola
BMF Bovespa
Brooks / So
Brooks ID
Cal Baptist
Cal Coast
Cal Coast Tr
Cal Poly DC
Cal Poly Pomona
Calgary Int
California Lutheran
California Tech
Canguros
Chico State
Chula Vista Elite
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Clipped Wing
Club Northwest
Colombia
Colorado College
Concordia-Irvine
Coquitlam Ch
CS Dominguez Hills
CS Fullerton
CS Los Angeles
CS San Marcos
CS Stanislaus
CTG Dev
Dominican
Dukes TC
Edmonton Intl
Encouragement
Evo Track Club
Flo Fusion Athle
George Fox
Gone Fishing
Greater Boston TC
Halifast Athletics
Heritage Elite
High Sierra TC
Hope Int'l
IDRD-COLOMBIA
India
Inside Track
Instinct Int
Jamul Toads
Korea
La Verne
Las Gacelas
Las Vegas Ru
Laval
Legacy Athletics
Long Beach State
Los Feliz Fl
LVRP
Mammoth Track Club
Midwestern State (TX)
Milestone
Montgomery T
Morley Field
movin shoes
New Zealand
Nike
Nike Team Run L
NJ-NY Track Club
Occidental
Pacific
Pepperdine
Policia Fede
Pomona-Pitzer
Prado Racing Team
Prodigy TC
Puma Mile
Qatar
Red Rock Run
Redlands
Regina
Run With Us
running divas
Running Wild Run
San Diego State
Santa Monica
Scorpio
Scotland
Sheffield El
Show Time In
So Cal Elite
So Cal Track Club
Soka
South Bay TC
Southern Utah
Speed Factor
SRA Elite
Team Bronze
Team Endler
Team F.O.C.O
Team WP
The Janes El
The Master's
Track and Fi
Track West
TrackBoys
Trinity Western
U of San Diego
UC Irvine
UC San Diego
UC Santa Barbara
UCLA
Ultimate A.C.
Unattached
Usa High Jum
Usd Alumni
Utah Valley University
Vanguard
Vendurance R
Venezuela
Vertitude
Victoria
Western New Mexico
Westmont
Whittier
Winnipeg Optimist
World Athlet
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClain, Remontay
Unattached
10.31
+1.4
1
2
Adalbert, Alexandre
Evo Track Club
10.38w
+2.2
2
2
Grimes, Mickey
South Bay TC
10.38
+1.4
1
4
Warner, Justyn
Nike
10.41
+1.4
1
5
Williams, Rubin
Heritage Elite
10.43
+1.4
1
6
Sunter, Stephen
Unattached
10.48
+1.1
5
7
Connaughton, Jared
Unattached
10.49w
+2.2
2
8
Rashad, Ahmad
Unattached
10.53
+1.4
1
9
alharthi, barakat
Unattached
10.61
+1.4
1
10
LeBlanc, Michael
Unattached
10.69
+1.4
1
11
Walker, Evan
UC Santa Barbara
10.75w
+2.2
2
12
Colucci, Joey
Redlands
10.79w
+2.2
2
13
Speight, Derek
Evo Track Club
10.83
+1.1
3
14
Bredy, Derek
Unattached
10.86
+1.1
3
15
Sole, Nick
CS Fullerton
10.90
+0.7
4
16
Harris, Aaron
TrackBoys
10.90w
+2.2
2
17
Matos, Luis
CS Fullerton
10.91
+1.1
3
18
Vowels, Jacob
UC Santa Barbara
10.92w
+2.2
2
19
Weathers, Robert
Cal Poly Pomona
10.94
+1.1
5
20
Padron, Jonathan
Occidental
10.94
+1.1
3
21
Payne, Jamie
Unattached
10.99
+1.1
5
22
Braunschweiger, Austin
Cal Poly Pomona
11.02
+1.1
5
23
Rose, Keith
UC San Diego
11.03
+1.1
3
24
Baier, Elijah
Unattached
11.04
+1.1
3
25
Samking, Wilfred
Winnipeg Optimis
11.04
+0.7
4
26
Miller, Antwaine
CS Los Angeles
11.08
+1.1
5
27
Dixon, Burtland
CS San Marcos
11.10
+0.8
7
28
Sullivan, Sam
Unattached
11.11
+0.7
4
29
Vaclavik, Jordan
Concordia-Irvine
11.16
+1.1
5
30
Finfrock, Conor
California Luthe
11.16
-0.5
6
31
Duncan, Lee
UC Santa Barbara
11.19
+0.7
4
32
Gordon, Joshua
CS Fullerton
11.20
+0.7
4
33
Gault, Willie
Unattached
11.27
+0.8
7
34
Salvary, Dylan
Unattached
11.29
-0.5
6
35
Heath, Brendyn
CS San Marcos
11.39
+0.8
7
36
Hayes, Brett
Concordia-Irvine
11.45
+0.8
7
37
Mele, Scott
Whittier
11.46
+0.8
7
38
Fletcher, Ace
CS San Marcos
11.57
+0.8
7
39
Stevenson, Doug
Unattached
11.64
+1.1
3
40
Erickson, Tyler
California Luthe
11.64
-0.5
6
41
Morrison, Brandon
Unattached
11.96
-0.5
6
42
Durrant, Eric
Southern Utah
12.11
-0.5
6
--
Ogunode, Tosin
Qatar
DQ
+1.4
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Gil
Unattached
20.38
+0.5
1
2
Grimes, Mickey
South Bay TC
20.95
+0.5
1
3
Williams, Rubin
Heritage Elite
20.97
+0.5
1
4
Connaughton, Jared
Unattached
21.03
+0.5
1
5
George, Nathan
Trinity Western
21.30
+1.9
2
6
Rose, Keith
UC San Diego
21.33
+1.9
2
7
Gray, Brent
Unattached
21.34
+0.5
1
8
Jones, Stirley
Unattached
21.41
+1.4
4
9
alharthi, barakat
Unattached
21.44
+0.5
1
10
Bredy, Derek
Unattached
21.62
+1.9
2
11
Weiner, James
Cal Poly Pomona
21.65
+1.9
2
12
Howell, James
Asics
21.79
+0.4
3
13
Ware, Jared
Unattached
21.87
+0.5
1
14
Alvarez-Cates, Drake
Soka
21.92
+0.4
3
15
Watson, Matthew
Encouragement
21.98
+0.4
3
16
Ros, Taylor
CS Fullerton
22.07
+1.4
4
17
Speight, Derek
Evo Track Club
22.16
+1.9
2
18
Speegle, Myles
Redlands
22.33
+0.4
3
19
Samking, Wilfred
Winnipeg Optimis
22.37
+1.4
4
20
Thornton, Nicholas
Unattached
22.45
+1.4
4
20
Payne, Rosevelt
Evo Track Club
22.45
+1.4
4
22
Lindsey, Jordan
Soka
22.59
+0.6
5
23
Jackson, Anthonie
Unattached
22.79
+1.4
4
24
Kriakin, Anthony
Evo Track Club
22.96
+0.4
3
25
Williams, Sean
Unattached
23.33
+0.6
5
26
Perezchica, Andres
Running Wild Run
23.40
+0.6
5
27
Hara, Yoshiyuki
Soka
23.78
+1.3
6
28
Hyacinth, Darius
Flo Fusion Athle
24.74
+0.6
5
29
White, Sukari
Unattached
24.89
+0.6
5
30
Richardson, Kaipo
Unattached
28.09
+1.4
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Gil
Unattached
45.13
1
2
Hughes, Joey
Nike
46.36
1
3
Scott, Jordan
Unattached
47.04
1
4
George, Nathan
Trinity Western
47.21
1
5
Dillihunt, Leon
CS Los Angeles
47.57
2
6
Howell, James
Asics
47.73
1
7
Curbelo, Kevin
Whittier
48.16
2
8
Nguyen, Winton
UC Santa Barbara
48.22
1
9
Salmeen, Hassan
Qatar
48.23
1
10
Hatchett, Christian
Westmont
48.86
2
11
Avendano, Bryan
Westmont
49.70
2
12
Payne, Rosevelt
Evo Track Club
49.71
2
13
Johnson, Jeh
Occidental
49.76
3
14
Hardy, Troy
UC Santa Barbara
50.01
2
15
Kriakin, Anthony
Evo Track Club
50.32
2
16
Holakoui, Ali
Pomona-Pitzer
50.82
3
17
Lothman, Taylor
CS Fullerton
50.90
3
18
Capra, Gregory
Occidental
51.65
3
19
West, Erick
CS Los Angeles
51.87
3
20
Douglas, Shawn
Team F.O.C.O
58.02
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Robby
adidas
1:46.35
1
2
alderaan, ali
Unattached
1:47.02
1
3
Martin, Ryan
Asics
1:47.24
1
4
Hilbert, Gabriel
Unattached
1:47.25
1
5
Smith, Tyler
Victoria
1:47.71
1
6
Emmen, Tetlo
Brooks ID
1:48.03
1
7
Lumax, Selasi
NJ-NY Track Club
1:48.04
2
8
Rowberry, Tim
Unattached
1:48.63
2
9
Vaziri, Shyan
UC Santa Barbara
1:49.05
2
10
Carson, Hamish
New Zealand
1:49.20
2
11
Restall, Brendon
Victoria
1:49.66
3
12
Herrera, Daniel
UCLA
1:49.72
2
13
Engel, Alexander
Greater Boston T
1:50.05
3
14
Perezchica, Andres
Running Wild Run
1:50.35
2
15
Sandall, Eric
Southern Utah
1:50.97
2
16
Dotson, Greg
UC Santa Barbara
1:51.15
2
17
Thornton, Nicholas
Unattached
1:51.27
2
18
Gurr, James
Santa Monica
1:51.46
1
19
Blackwell, Robert
Concordia-Irvine
1:51.53
4
20
Elliott, Kyle
Arizona State
1:51.58
3
20
Senese, Jared
UC San Diego
1:51.58
4
22
Cornish, Tim
New Zealand
1:51.58
2
23
Camacho, Alberto
Running Wild Run
1:51.61
4
24
Elliott, Blake
Arizona State
1:51.66
3
25
Potts, Aaron
Unattached
1:51.72
4
26
Rivera, Jesus
Arizona State
1:51.92
3
27
Guerrero, Daniel
Unattached
1:52.01
2
28
Lopez, Dominic
Redlands
1:52.02
4
29
Gauson, Kristopher
Unattached
1:52.07
2
30
Cook, Brandon
CS Fullerton
1:52.15
4
31
Kostelnik, Philip
UCLA
1:52.46
5
32
Messana, Paul
Pomona-Pitzer
1:52.71
3
33
Duguay, Vincent
Laval
1:52.77
4
34
Davis, Sean
UCLA
1:52.91
5
35
Peterson, Rocky
Track and Fi
1:53.04
4
36
Morgenson, Jack
UC Santa Barbara
1:53.04
3
37
Vega, Adam
Whittier
1:53.28
5
38
DeMello, Sam
Unattached
1:53.34
4
39
Gonzales, Kevin
UCLA
1:53.41
5
40
Washington, Justin
CS San Marcos
1:53.82
5
41
Hixson, Robert
Unattached
1:53.84
6
42
Verdin, Andrew
UC Santa Barbara
1:53.94
4
43
Monsen, Josh
Utah Valley Univ
1:54.28
5
44
Martin, Eric
California Tech
1:54.51
5
45
Evans, Nathan
Westmont
1:54.57
6
46
Nealon, John
Westmont
1:54.68
5
47
Schmitz, Bruce
Unattached
1:54.80
3
48
Bradford, Evan
Westmont
1:54.83
6
49
Shirif, Amir
UC Irvine
1:54.91
6
50
Tijerina, abelardo
Unattached
1:55.16
6
51
Mohr, Paul
UC Santa Barbara
1:55.17
4
52
Yoho, Alan
Unattached
1:55.61
7
53
Chavez, Alejandro
Unattached
1:56.28
6
54
Ramirez, Michael
La Verne
1:56.81
5
55
Matore, Anthony
Montgomery T
1:57.03
5
56
Allen, Dominick
California Luthe
1:57.23
8
57
Donner, David
Westmont
1:57.25
6
58
Galvez, Cesar
Unattached
1:57.43
7
59
Arteaga, Jared
Concordia-Irvine
1:57.47
8
60
Hamlin, Mich
Unattached
1:57.62
7
61
Hayes, Malik
U of San Diego
1:57.65
5
62
Greenhowe, Marrico
Track West
1:57.73
2
63
Bing, Ryan
Colorado College
1:58.24
8
64
Earlywine, Jayden
La Verne
1:58.36
8
65
Ramirez, David
CS Los Angeles
1:58.87
8
66
Jones, Justin
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:59.19
4
67
Schwarm, Jacob
Unattached
1:59.72
6
68
Friedemann, Raoul
Occidental
1:59.82
8
69
Kane, Gabriel
Unattached
2:00.05
8
70
Casco, Joe
Unattached
2:00.48
7
71
Kramer, Evan
Westmont
2:00.67
8
72
Jones IV, Willie J
Unattached
2:02.01
7
73
Bernard, Nyron
Unattached
2:03.82
6
74
brooks, montrail
Instinct Int
2:03.87
7
75
Knerr, Ray
Cal Coast Tr
2:04.30
7
76
Mendoza, Rudy
U of San Diego
2:10.30
8
77
tan, jonathan
Arc racing p
2:10.45
7
78
Guzman, Michael
Unattached
2:10.91
6
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blanco, Marvin
Las Gacelas
3:42.99
1
2
Gauson, Kristopher
Unattached
3:44.15
1
3
Gorman, Daniel
Halifast Athleti
3:44.25
1
4
Davila, Mikey
Running Wild Run
3:45.09
1
5
Okello, Tony
Santa Monica
3:45.37
1
6
Lapointe, Jean-Samuel
Laval
3:45.45
1
8
Paredes, Juan
So Cal Elite
3:45.86
1
9
Ripley, Ryan
Red Rock Run
3:46.56
1
10
Withers, JK
SRA Elite
3:46.82
1
11
Butchart, Andrew
Scotland
3:48.61
1
12
Gutierrez, Luis
Unattached
3:49.02
1
13
O'Neil, Austin
UCLA
3:50.68
2
14
Champagne, Aric
Asics Aggie Run
3:50.88
2
15
Molineux, Evan
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:51.08
2
16
Rivera, Joseph
High Sierra TC
3:51.35
2
17
Peterson, Cole
Victoria
3:51.52
2
18
Poston, Thomas
UC Santa Barbara
3:51.63
2
19
Suarez, Walter
Las Gacelas
3:53.09
2
20
Naden, Bennett
Unattached
3:53.20
2
21
Farkas, Andrew
Scorpio
3:53.68
2
22
Arcos, Raul
Nike Team Run L
3:53.73
2
23
Olivarrias, Sergio
Unattached
3:53.94
3
24
Shon, Ryan
Unattached
3:54.91
2
25
Dickson, Nolan
UCLA
3:55.07
3
26
Heredia, Anthony
So Cal Elite
3:55.64
2
27
Laurenzana, Zachery
CS San Marcos
3:55.80
4
28
Ing, Steven
CS San Marcos
3:56.09
4
29
Littooy, Brad
UC Santa Barbara
3:56.11
3
30
Rivera, Joseph
Unattached
3:56.87
4
31
Crichton, Matthew
The Master's
3:57.49
3
32
Sealand, Joshua
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:57.70
4
33
Baier, George
UC Santa Barbara
3:57.86
3
34
Grimble, Chriss
Unattached
3:57.87
3
35
Zarazua, Richard
Unattached
3:58.12
2
36
Ramirez, Daniel
CS Fullerton
3:58.31
4
37
Gore, Tim
Jamul Toads
3:58.49
4
38
Fletcher, Ben
Unattached
3:59.07
3
39
Ryan, Garrett
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:59.77
4
40
Kramer, Evan
Westmont
4:00.11
3
41
Solorza, Gilbert
CS Fullerton
4:00.47
3
42
Haugen, Brandon
Unattached
4:00.89
3
43
Akuien, Deng
CS San Marcos
4:02.83
4
44
Nagpal, Abhinav
Redlands
4:03.14
4
45
Snyder, Andrew
UC Irvine
4:03.32
3
46
Davis, Joshua
Track and Fi
4:03.38
4
47
Hoffman, Spencer
U of San Diego
4:03.84
4
48
Finnigan, Thomas
So Cal Elite
4:04.31
3
49
Graham, Sean
CS Fullerton
4:06.78
3
50
Quigley, Evan
Cal Poly DC
4:07.53
5
51
Scanlon, Parker
Cal Poly DC
4:08.77
4
52
Stucker, James
Soka
4:09.96
5
53
Stevenson, Shaun
Unattached
4:13.94
5
54
English, Sam
Colorado College
4:16.34
5
55
Perez, Ryan
California Luthe
4:18.30
5
56
Walker, Terrance
Arc racing p
4:20.22
5
57
Chern, Max
Unattached
4:22.36
5
58
Myles, Justin
Unattached
4:28.79
5
59
Yuter, Jayson
Occidental
4:38.76
5
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blanco, Marvin
Las Gacelas
13:53.45
1
3
Werley, Lane
UCLA
14:02.85
1
4
Amador Montilla, Miguel
Colombia
14:10.51
1
5
Camargo, Andres Camilo
IDRD-COLOMBIA
14:11.46
1
6
Carley, John
Unattached
14:19.97
1
7
Jewkes, Nate
Southern Utah
14:21.83
1
8
Jabaz, Jorge
Unattached
14:22.31
1
9
Herrera, Isidore
Vendurance R
14:24.50
1
10
Ortolan, Anthony
Team Bronze
14:25.27
1
11
Sturgess, Gordon
Asics Aggie Run
14:26.27
1
12
Spector, Nicholas
Soka
14:26.37
1
13
Shipley, Tyler
Pacific
14:27.26
1
14
Espeset, Jackson
Unattached
14:33.04
1
15
Douglas, Patrick
UCLA
14:34.58
1
16
Suarez, Walter
Venezuela
14:35.31
1
17
Espinoza, Josh
Vanguard
14:36.17
1
18
Kramer, Nick
Unattached
14:36.73
1
19
Ho, Richard
Unattached
14:36.94
1
20
Smith, Colin
Occidental
14:37.75
1
21
Hawks, Hayden
Southern Utah
14:37.93
1
22
Raymond, Benjamin
Laval
14:38.31
1
23
Gonzalez, Sergio
Puma Mile
14:39.39
1
24
Gradone, Dayne
Chico State
14:41.84
1
25
Dorantes, Luis
So Cal Elite
14:42.16
1
26
Diaz, Jonah
UCLA
14:42.81
1
27
Western, Nelson
CS San Marcos
14:43.90
1
28
Briskman, Colin
Claremont-Mudd-S
14:45.39
1
29
Lynch, Jason
Utah Valley Univ
14:46.14
1
30
Briskman, Jonathan
Claremont-Mudd-S
14:46.29
1
31
Pia, Joseph
George Fox
14:50.24
1
32
Cushing-Murray, Nathanie
UCLA
14:51.98
1
33
Sherfey, Joshua
The Master's
14:54.23
2
34
Girodias, Benjamin
Pomona-Pitzer
14:55.28
1
35
Perry, Aaron
Soka
15:00.02
2
36
Robinson, Tyler
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:00.72
2
37
Gonzalez, Omar
So Cal Elite
15:02.59
1
38
Sindel, Eric
Team WP
15:04.89
1
39
Bodine, Adam
U of San Diego
15:05.25
2
40
Ngula, Emmanuel
Mammoth Track Cl
15:05.75
2
41
Scott, Greg
Unattached
15:05.79
2
42
Betancourt, Connor
Unattached
15:06.15
2
43
Tockstein, Tyler
The Master's
15:06.66
2
44
Torres, Omar
Unattached
15:07.65
2
45
Gardiner, John
Cal Coast
15:08.01
2
46
Boyal, Swarnjit
Cal Poly DC
15:08.50
2
47
Kiely, Owen
Los Feliz Fl
15:09.34
2
48
Baker, Garrett
California Luthe
15:09.60
2
49
Erickson, Daniel
Westmont
15:11.64
2
50
Mauro, Alex
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:14.19
2
51
Bourke, Patrick
UC Santa Barbara
15:15.40
1
52
Castillo, Caesar
CS San Marcos
15:17.00
2
53
Ybarra, Daniel
CS San Marcos
15:20.00
2
54
Lepe, Steven
Unattached
15:20.14
2
55
Fisher, Connor
Gone Fishing
15:23.83
1
56
Salinas, Salvador
Unattached
15:25.12
2
57
Mogesse, Abel
UC Santa Barbara
15:26.11
1
58
Bredeson, Zachary
Arizona Christia
15:32.57
2
59
Ceja, Chris
CS San Marcos
15:37.83
2
60
Gutierrez, Cristobal
Unattached
15:38.59
2
61
Solorza, Ruben
Whittier
15:39.38
2
62
Warfel, Thomas
Occidental
15:39.83
2
63
Blalock, Connor
Unattached
15:41.29
2
64
Mejia, Miguel
Concordia-Irvine
15:48.48
2
65
Marin, Daniel
Unattached
15:50.00
2
66
Lesansee, Ryan
U of San Diego
15:52.97
2
67
Tressler, Brian
Hope Int'l
15:55.63
2
68
palmer, douglas
Unattached
15:56.18
2
69
Blas, Hernan
Unattached
15:58.58
2
70
Brandt, Connor
U of San Diego
16:01.70
2
71
Garvin, Matthew
California Luthe
16:02.35
2
72
Sugimoto, Aaron
Occidental
16:04.87
2
73
Corrigan, Colin
Las Vegas Ru
16:08.15
2
74
Reid, Christopher
Unattached
16:17.35
2
75
Anderson, Erik
U of San Diego
16:22.53
2
76
Lucero, Michael
Concordia-Irvine
16:26.12
2
77
Jacobs, Chris
Morley Field
16:30.99
2
78
Brasfield, Jonathan
Santa Monica
16:32.11
2
79
Bolt, Chris
Redlands
16:34.69
2
80
Walter, Casey
Unattached
16:47.46
2
81
Rodriguez, Henry
CS Los Angeles
16:49.59
2
82
Sessions, Jack
Arc racing p
17:21.74
2
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norris, Trac
Utah Valley Univ
8:59.94
1
2
Sallberg, Jacques
Run With Us
9:00.63
1
3
Powers, Michael
So Cal Elite
9:04.77
1
4
Dorton, Chris
Utah Valley Univ
9:06.70
1
5
Marx, Dylan
Southern Utah
9:11.60
1
6
Senko, Jordan
UCLA
9:14.29
1
7
Albertson, CJ
Arizona State
9:20.82
1
8
Taylor, Brandon
Unattached
9:23.20
1
9
Newton-Neal, Tommy
UC Irvine
9:23.26
1
10
Flores, Mario
UC San Diego
9:25.27
1
11
Davis, Max
UCLA
9:28.96
1
12
Purcella, Corey
Pomona-Pitzer
9:29.08
1
13
Ehinger, Joshua
Whittier
9:30.20
1
14
Rodriguez, Sergio
Cal Baptist
9:31.53
1
15
Palacios luna, Javier
Policia Fede
9:34.92
1
16
Perdomo, Sal
Dukes TC
9:36.53
1
17
Richmond, Will
Colorado College
10:06.62
1
18
Giralamo, Anthony
CS San Marcos
10:14.78
1
19
Luu, Jason
CS San Marcos
10:14.98
1
20
Avila, David
California Luthe
10:20.73
1
21
Jackson, Shawn
California Luthe
10:38.24
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kim, Byoungjun
Korea
13.73w
+3.0
1
2
Thingalaya, Siddhanth
India
13.76w
+3.0
1
3
Park, Taekyong
Korea
14.26w
+3.0
1
4
Innes, Calum
Trinity Western
14.32w
+3.0
1
5
Scott, Naithan
Unattached
14.34w
+3.0
1
6
Bryant, Bejon
Unattached
14.68
-0.4
2
7
Laing, Dean
South Bay TC
14.80
-0.4
2
8
Johnson, Sean
UC Santa Barbara
14.83w
+3.0
1
9
Salvary, Dylan
Unattached
15.13
-0.4
2
10
Johnson, Kyle
CS San Marcos
15.25
-0.4
2
11
Fruth, Erik
California Luthe
15.57
-0.4
2
12
Stine, Markell
UC Santa Barbara
15.59
-0.4
2
13
Camacho, Wilber
Unattached
15.70
-0.4
2
14
Iles, Jason
Unattached
15.72
-0.4
2
15
Erickson, Tyler
California Luthe
15.94
+0.5
3
16
Hallburn, Michael
Unattached
15.96
+0.5
3
17
Joseph, Senghor
Claremont-Mudd-S
16.49
+0.5
3
18
Durrant, Eric
Southern Utah
16.76
+0.5
3
--
Brookins, Ronald
Chula Vista Elit
DQw
+3.0
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medwood, Kenneth
Evo Track Club
50.73
1
2
Beauvais, Alie
Evo Track Club
51.87
1
3
Ezell, Slater
Unattached
52.15
1
4
ott wright, kevin
Unattached
52.17
1
5
Milosch, Chris
Track West
52.77
2
6
Wright, Quinlan
Academy of Art U
52.98
1
7
Howard, Brandon
UC Irvine
53.67
1
8
Guy, Eric
Winnipeg Optimis
53.90
2
9
Michinock, Charles
Unattached
54.04
2
10
Woods, Markus
UC San Diego
54.06
2
11
Nichols, Tyler
Concordia-Irvine
54.26
2
12
Bandong, Jason
CS San Marcos
55.58
4
13
Chhor, Pekthra
Redlands
55.70
3
14
Moore, William
CS Fullerton
56.06
3
15
Tribble, Auston
Redlands
56.10
2
16
Fruth, Erik
California Luthe
56.13
3
17
Conan, Ryan
Southern Utah
56.79
3
18
Washington, Brandon
Cal Poly Pomona
57.59
3
19
Mowers, Louis
Unattached
58.58
4
20
Collins, Jamie
Unattached
59.52
3
21
Matlock, Jayson
Southern Utah
1:04.27
4
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weathers
,
Weiner
,
Martin
,
Braunsch
Cal Poly Pomona
40.91
1
2
Awoyele
,
Veals
,
Miller
,
Kirven
CS Los Angeles
41.32
1
3
Browning
,
Colucci
,
Speegle
,
Usher
Redlands
41.46
1
4
Moore
,
Pham
,
Dixon
,
Heath
CS San Marcos
42.36
1
5
Chong
,
VanHook
,
Sloane
,
Hook
Pomona-Pitzer
42.54
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillihun
,
Watkins
,
West
,
Veals
CS Los Angeles
3:15.31
1
2
Browning
,
Centi
,
Morgan
,
Tribble
Redlands
3:15.52
1
3
Pham
,
Pham
,
Collazo
,
Moore
CS San Marcos
3:16.55
1
4
Hook
,
Sloane
,
VanHook
,
Messana
Pomona-Pitzer
3:16.64
1
5
Evans
,
Hatchett
,
Nealon
,
Avendano
Westmont
3:16.87
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
CS San Marcos
7:55.63
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kovacs, Joe
Nike
21.24m
(69'8)
1
2
Werskey, Eric
Chula Vista Elit
19.92m
(65'4.25)
1
3
Secci, Daniele
Unattached
19.03m
(62'5)
1
4
Miller, Mason
UC Irvine
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
5
Ramos, Moises
Concordia-Irvine
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
6
Bassette, Michael
California Luthe
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
7
McCurry, Caleb
Concordia-Irvine
15.09m
(49'6)
1
8
Kingsley, Ben
Westmont
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
9
Scott, JaQuan
CS Fullerton
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
10
Cervantes, Jorge
Redlands
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
11
Ramage, Cody
Unattached
13.92m
(45'8)
1
--
Parsons, Steven
CS Fullerton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kovar, Jayson
Southern Utah
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Juliao, Ronald
BMF Bovespa
61.06m
(200'3.75)
1
2
Guidry, Mike
Unattached
60.09m
(197'1.75)
1
3
Apolloni, Federico
Unattached
59.12m
(193'11.5)
1
4
Meckes, Nathanael
Unattached
51.93m
(170'4.25)
1
5
Kovar, Jayson
Southern Utah
51.05m
(167'5.75)
1
6
Endler, Dave
Team Endler
49.33m
(161'10)
1
7
McCurry, Caleb
Concordia-Irvine
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
8
Miller, Mason
UC Irvine
45.85m
(150'5)
1
9
Cervantes, Jorge
Redlands
44.98m
(147'6.75)
1
10
Ramos, Moises
Concordia-Irvine
44.27m
(145'2.75)
1
11
Nielson, Russell
Southern Utah
43.58m
(142'11.75)
1
12
Gura, Chris
La Verne
43.46m
(142'7)
1
13
Ramage, Cody
Unattached
43.43m
(142'5.75)
1
14
Kingsley, Ben
Westmont
42.66m
(139'11.5)
1
15
Endler, Matthew
Team Endler
42.09m
(138'1)
1
16
Scott, JaQuan
CS Fullerton
42.00m
(137'9.5)
1
17
Sandefur, Bryan
Westmont
39.84m
(130'8.5)
1
18
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
39.17m
(128'6)
1
19
Callinan, Kenneth
CS Fullerton
38.93m
(127'8.5)
1
20
Medel, Michael
Unattached
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
21
Houtzer, Kyle
Redlands
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
22
Endler, Scott
Team Endler
36.33m
(119'2.25)
1
--
Parsons, Steven
CS Fullerton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Maffei, Josh
CS San Marcos
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Reinbolz, Matt
La Verne
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Benjamin
Unattached
59.12m
(193'11.5)
1
2
Nielson, Russell
Southern Utah
58.81m
(192'11.25)
1
3
Capitulo, Anthony
UC San Diego
56.49m
(185'4)
1
4
McMillan, Bjorn
California Luthe
55.78m
(183'0)
1
5
Perez, David
Cal Poly Pomona
54.89m
(180'1)
1
6
McCollum, Dan
Westmont
47.72m
(156'6.5)
1
7
Howe, Neiman
Unattached
43.22m
(141'9.5)
1
8
Shea, Michael
Unattached
37.55m
(123'2.25)
1
--
Prata Jr, Robert
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Umstead, Alex
Unattached
62.50m
(205'0.5)
1
2
Fenton, Rick
Unattached
57.86m
(189'9.75)
1
3
Merkley, Tyler
Unattached
57.14m
(187'5.5)
1
4
Ramos, Moises
Concordia-Irvine
55.69m
(182'8.5)
1
5
Carrasco, Andrew
La Verne
50.05m
(164'2.25)
1
6
Knudsen, Alex
Unattached
48.90m
(160'5)
1
7
Gura, Chris
La Verne
48.42m
(158'10.25)
1
8
Rich, Alex
Claremont-Mudd-S
48.07m
(157'8.5)
1
9
Reinbolz, Matt
La Verne
47.88m
(157'1)
1
10
Herr, Gavin
Whittier
46.46m
(152'5)
1
11
King, Cliff
CS Fullerton
46.05m
(151'0.75)
1
12
Ramage, Cody
Unattached
45.88m
(150'6.25)
1
13
Scott, JaQuan
CS Fullerton
45.78m
(150'2.25)
1
14
Noriesta, Kenneth
Unattached
44.92m
(147'4.5)
1
15
Sandefur, Bryan
Westmont
43.60m
(143'0.5)
1
16
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
43.42m
(142'5.25)
1
17
Sahs, Austin
UC Santa Barbara
40.77m
(133'9)
1
18
Lee, Marcell
California Luthe
37.09m
(121'8)
1
--
Martinez, Emmanuel
CS Fullerton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Perrella, Sam
Claremont-Mudd-S
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nixon, Gunnar
Chula Vista Elit
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Haag, Mitchell
Unattached
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
3
Williams, Brendan
Dominican
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
4
Souza, Michael
Chico State
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
5
Talley, Greg
CS San Marcos
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
Johnson, Malik
CS Fullerton
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
7
Skiba, Jeff
Chula Vista Elit
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
10
Savoie, Danny
Unattached
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
8
Kawai, Kelson
Pacific
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
8
walton, taylor
Unattached
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
11
Goudy, Brett
CS San Marcos
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
12
Gonzalez, James
Cal Poly Pomona
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
13
Lee, Sean
Usa High Jum
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
14
Prata Jr, Robert
Unattached
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lamb, Bryce
Chula Vista Elit
7.82m
(25'7.75)
+1.5
1
2
Cherry, Marquise
Unattached
7.48m w
(24'6.25)
+2.7
1
3
Echard, Melvin
World Athlet
7.44m w
(24'4.75)
+2.2
1
4
Rush-Dunigan, Sydney
CTG Dev
7.16m
(23'5.75)
+0.8
1
5
Murphy, Kevin
Unattached
7.09m
(23'3)
+0.1
1
6
Muwwakkil, Joshua
Unattached
7.04m
(23'1)
-0.7
1
7
Panford, Edgar
Academy of Art U
6.91m
(22'8)
+0.1
1
8
Francis, James
La Verne
6.86m
(22'6)
+2.0
1
9
Pannu, Aman
Unattached
6.81m
(22'4)
+0.7
1
10
Kirven, Solomon
CS Los Angeles
6.69m
(21'11.25)
+1.1
1
11
Hampton, Genesis
Unattached
6.69m w
(21'11.25)
+2.3
1
12
Santiago, Oliver
Cal Poly Pomona
6.52m
(21'4.5)
+1.9
1
13
Dinn, Ryan
Legacy Athletics
6.37m
(20'10.75)
+1.4
1
14
Griffin, Jordan
Unattached
6.31m w
(20'8.25)
+2.2
1
15
Head, Jeffrey
Unattached
6.08m
(19'11.25)
+0.0
1
16
Thomas, Zachary
Unattached
6.04m w
(19'9.75)
+2.3
1
17
Harlow, William
Colorado College
5.91m w
(19'4.5)
+2.3
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitaker, Walter
Unattached
15.10m w
(49'6.25)
+2.3
1
2
Trembly, Kaleb
Unattached
14.60m
(47'10.75)
-0.1
1
3
Hyacinth, Darius
Flo Fusion Athle
14.43m
(47'4)
+1.7
1
4
Wong, Matt
Claremont-Mudd-S
14.19m
(46'6.5)
+1.4
1
5
Briggs, Keinan
Unattached
14.12m
(46'3.75)
+0.1
1
6
Simmons, Geno
Academy of Art U
13.85m w
(45'5.25)
+2.1
1
7
Rowan, Shane
Westmont
13.65m
(44'9.25)
+0.0
1
8
Karidio, Ismael
Legacy Athletics
13.54m
(44'5)
+0.5
1
9
Anastasia, Michael
CS San Marcos
13.49m
(44'3)
+0.0
1
10
walton, taylor
Unattached
12.45m
(40'10)
-0.1
1
11
Harlow, William
Colorado College
12.24m
(40'1.75)
+0.6
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Austin
Cal Poly Pomona
5.03m
(16'6)
1
2
Ellerbee, Justin
Cal Poly Pomona
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
3
Minguez, David
Unattached
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
4
Cook, Scott
Unattached
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
5
Rosser, Clint
UC San Diego
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
6
Brown, Stephen
UC Irvine
4.65m
(15'3)
1
7
Savidge, Jordan
Unattached
4.65m
(15'3)
1
8
Langwasser, Charles
CS Stanislaus
4.65m
(15'3)
1
9
Maxwell, Kyle
CS Stanislaus
4.65m
(15'3)
1
10
Anderson, Jacob
CS Fullerton
4.50m
(14'9)
1
11
Bode, Chris
Redlands
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
12
Schmidt, Tim
Unattached
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
13
Holstrom, Patrick
CS San Marcos
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
--
Clark, Paul
La Verne
NH
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Kyser
Long Beach State
NH
(--)
1
--
Nemeth, Stephen
Occidental
NH
(--)
1
--
Durrant, Eric
Southern Utah
NH
(--)
1
--
Cruchley, Nick
Vertitude
NH
(--)
1
--
Manuele, Chris
Arizona State
NH
(--)
1
--
Ramirez, Adrian
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Pijuan, Paris
CS Fullerton
NH
(--)
1
--
Price, Jackson
Chico State
NH
(--)
1
--
Black, Allen
Cal Poly Pomona
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Melanise
Sheffield El
11.55
+0.8
1
2
Morgan, Cheria
Legacy Athletics
11.68
+0.8
1
3
Brown, Destinee
Unattached
11.70
+0.8
1
4
Walkeden, Leah
Regina
11.90
+0.8
1
5
Woodruff, Yasmin
Unattached
11.94
+0.8
1
6
Eastman, Tenisha
Unattached
12.17
-0.4
2
7
Harden, Chantiel
CS Los Angeles
12.21
-0.4
2
8
Craddock, Ashley
CS Los Angeles
12.23
+1.3
4
9
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
12.31
+0.5
3
10
Stewart, Alexandria
CS Fullerton
12.38
-0.4
2
11
Rohach, Lauren
California Luthe
12.39
+0.5
3
12
Epinger, Erika
CS Los Angeles
12.41
-0.4
2
13
Reid, Erin
Concordia-Irvine
12.55
-0.4
2
14
Rehn, Kamarria
CS San Marcos
12.63
+0.5
3
15
Navarro, Melissa
Canguros
12.67
+0.5
3
16
Sauter, Kendall
California Luthe
12.69
+1.3
4
17
Ramos, Jasmine
Redlands
12.90
+0.5
3
18
Dow, Audrey
California Luthe
12.92
+0.5
3
19
Rogalla, Sydney
Colorado College
13.06
+0.5
3
20
Irwin, Paige
Edmonton Intl
13.25
+0.5
3
21
Nelson, Alicia
Show Time In
13.36
+1.3
4
22
Goudeau, Omega
Team F.O.C.O
13.42
-0.4
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Payne, Aareon
Unattached
23.87
-0.1
1
2
Brown, Destinee
Unattached
23.92
-0.1
1
3
Payom, Emma
Evo Track Club
24.28
-0.1
1
4
Campos, Taryn
24.39
-0.1
1
5
Chapman, Melanise
Sheffield El
24.41
-0.1
1
6
Walkeden, Leah
Regina
24.41
-0.1
1
7
Epinger, Erika
CS Los Angeles
25.17
+0.6
2
8
Lowe, Christine
Coquitlam Ch
25.34
+0.6
3
9
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
25.41
+0.6
2
10
Abney, Ashlee
Unattached
25.46
+0.6
2
11
Rohach, Lauren
California Luthe
25.47
+0.6
2
12
Hagen, Casey
Prodigy TC
25.84
+0.6
3
13
Hrycun, Alexa
Legacy Athletics
25.90
+0.6
3
14
Craddock, Ashley
CS Los Angeles
25.92
+0.6
2
15
Navarro, Melissa
Canguros
25.93
+0.6
3
16
Sivaji, Vainayaki
Unattached
25.97
+0.6
3
17
Calhoun, Chanel
Soka
26.26
+0.6
3
18
Smith, Katrina
Show Time In
26.50
+0.6
2
19
Thomas, Jasmine
Unattached
26.75
+0.6
3
20
Swanson, Ellie
Colorado College
27.29
+1.2
4
21
Quinlan, Kelly
Soka
27.37
+0.6
3
22
Nelson, Alicia
Show Time In
27.74
+1.2
4
23
Rogalla, Sydney
Colorado College
28.18
+1.2
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vessey, Maggie
Unattached
52.82
1
2
Johnson, Jessica
UC Santa Barbara
53.77
1
3
Howell, Magnolia
Unattached
54.88
1
4
Brown, Charlene
CS Dominguez Hil
55.47
1
5
Matthews, Christina
CS Stanislaus
56.16
1
6
Shorty, Janaya
CS Fullerton
56.31
2
7
Smith, Katrina
Show Time In
56.97
1
8
Gibas, Brianna
CS San Marcos
57.49
3
9
alboniga, sylvia
Unattached
57.73
1
10
Rochon, Raquel
CS Los Angeles
58.19
2
11
Storkson, Karlie
Westmont
58.25
2
12
Nelson, Kapree
Vanguard
58.37
1
13
Martinez, Andrea
Southern Utah
58.78
2
14
Swanson, Ellie
Colorado College
58.89
3
15
Ross, Laniesha
Whittier
59.06
2
16
Large, Kaitlin
UC Santa Barbara
59.31
3
17
White, Ayana
CS San Marcos
1:01.08
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamblin, Nikki
New Zealand
2:02.73
1
2
Tracey, Adelle
Unattached
2:02.93
1
3
Thomas, LaTavia
NJ-NY Track Club
2:03.95
1
4
Peters, Celia
Halifast Athleti
2:05.32
1
5
Zanotelli, Dalanne
Unattached
2:05.51
1
6
Brown, Alisha
Unattached
2:05.86
1
7
Soderberg, Nicole
Victoria
2:07.80
1
8
Tsolis, Tori
UC Santa Barbara
2:09.65
2
9
Gammage, Dynasty
San Diego State
2:09.83
2
10
LaMar, Tiffany
UCLA
2:10.31
2
11
Curry, Krishna
Santa Monica
2:11.12
1
12
Cote, Laurence
Laval
2:11.19
2
13
Citireag, Ioana
Speed Factor
2:11.69
2
14
Graham, Aisha
Utah Valley Univ
2:11.99
2
15
Cardiff, Paige
Southern Utah
2:12.39
3
16
Kuzminski, Charlotte
CS San Marcos
2:12.61
3
17
Cruz, Michelle
CS San Marcos
2:13.00
3
18
Bryson, Aubrey
Southern Utah
2:13.09
2
19
Sanders, Elle
UCLA
2:13.52
2
20
Brashears, Marie
UC Irvine
2:13.76
3
21
Valdovinos, Ana
CS Fullerton
2:14.14
3
22
Vukov, Alexandra
Cal Baptist
2:14.43
3
23
Fuller, Jade
UC Santa Barbara
2:14.47
3
24
Personeni, Annabel
2:15.79
3
25
Lane, Cristen
CS San Marcos
2:16.03
4
26
Yoho, Sarah
Unattached
2:16.03
4
27
Ibrahim, Alimatu
UCLA
2:16.64
4
28
Estell, Marline
Vanguard
2:17.12
2
29
Wright, Alicia
Hope Int'l
2:17.69
4
30
Kellerman, Hannah
The Master's
2:17.95
5
31
Van Dyke, Cori
U of San Diego
2:18.23
4
32
Hall, Lauren
UC Irvine
2:18.47
3
33
Sichko, Stassja
Pomona-Pitzer
2:19.05
4
34
Dedios, Christina
Whittier
2:19.14
5
35
Fata, Chloe
Run With Us
2:19.37
4
36
Thummel, Alysse
La Verne
2:19.62
4
37
Ferrufino, Jocelyne
Santa Monica
2:19.95
6
38
Leitich, Millie
Cal Baptist
2:19.97
4
39
Alexander, London
2:19.97
5
40
Arlin Genet, Aeron
running divas
2:20.68
4
41
Langrell, Janna
Hope Int'l
2:21.14
5
42
Tildahl, Danielle
CS San Marcos
2:21.38
6
43
Sheldon, Glennis
So Cal Elite
2:21.42
2
44
Gallardo, Salena
CS San Marcos
2:21.50
5
45
Porter, Bayleigh
Vanguard
2:22.11
5
46
guzman, elizabeth
Unattached
2:22.33
4
47
Girolamo, Tina
CS San Marcos
2:22.44
5
48
Pedrick, Morgan
The Master's
2:22.83
6
49
Kuckertz, Rita
U of San Diego
2:23.71
6
50
Kapple, Sarah
U of San Diego
2:24.54
6
51
Larsen, Hollie
The Master's
2:27.54
6
52
Frere, Jennifer
running divas
2:33.29
6
53
Sanchez, Ashley
CS San Marcos
2:33.70
5
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stowe, Rebeka
NJ-NY Track Club
4:27.16
1
2
Osorio, Maria
Venezuela
4:27.54
1
3
Hawks, Ashley
Southern Utah
4:28.88
1
4
Moreno, Lenore
La Verne
4:29.68
1
5
Del Toro, Rosa
Brooks / So
4:32.02
1
6
Kellerman, Hannah
The Master's
4:32.60
1
7
Goncalves, Mirena
Las Gacelas
4:33.18
1
8
Collison, Claire
Unattached
4:36.20
2
9
Sanders, Elle
UCLA
4:37.92
1
10
Swanson, Heidi
CS San Marcos
4:38.07
1
11
Fata, Chloe
Run With Us
4:38.13
2
12
Roesgen, Rachel
San Diego State
4:38.43
2
13
Hall, Veronica
Cal Baptist
4:38.54
1
14
Frese, Ashley
California Luthe
4:38.66
2
15
Plante-Dub�, Marguerit
Laval
4:39.66
2
16
Ohberg, Lisa
So Cal Elite
4:42.59
1
17
Barnwell, Allison
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:43.59
2
18
Nickles, Marissa
Cal Poly Pomona
4:44.06
2
19
Morris, Calene
Cal Poly Pomona
4:44.69
2
20
Barkechir, Caroline
Cal Baptist
4:45.30
2
21
Gonzalez, Morgan
Puma Mile
4:45.70
1
22
Ingoldsby, Rachael
The Master's
4:45.92
2
23
Abercromby, Kira
running divas
4:47.41
2
24
Kapple, Sarah
U of San Diego
4:48.15
2
25
Mello, Melissa
U of San Diego
4:50.25
2
26
Taylor, Emily
Unattached
4:52.40
2
27
Weilert, Valerie
Club Northwest
4:53.70
3
28
Infald, Jessica
California Luthe
4:55.97
3
29
Lyle, Della
Redlands
4:58.09
3
30
Morrow, Erin
Colorado College
4:59.62
3
31
Lara, Ashley
Unattached
5:02.92
3
32
Quan, Bethany
CS Los Angeles
5:06.19
3
33
Adams, Alexandria
Westmont
5:06.45
3
34
Lyons, Danielle
Occidental
5:08.14
3
35
Codilla, Rose
Soka
5:09.65
3
36
Ruby, Hannah
UC Irvine
5:11.03
3
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
goldring, katja
So Cal Elite
16:23.50
1
2
Skiba, Melissa
California Luthe
16:26.60
1
3
Carlson, Polina
Unattached
16:44.15
1
4
Bouvatte, Kate
CS San Marcos
16:48.40
1
5
Moreno, Daniella
Clipped Wing
16:48.76
1
6
Letourneau, Manon
Laval
16:49.30
1
7
Frankian, Karis
The Master's
16:53.53
1
8
Gonsalves, Ivie
Utah Valley Univ
16:58.83
1
9
Gorelik, Gillian
U of San Diego
17:00.92
1
10
Allan, Kirsten
Usd Alumni
17:01.06
1
11
Landa, Mackenzie
Unattached
17:01.89
1
12
Cooperstein, Christine
Unattached
17:13.69
1
13
Collison, Claire
Unattached
17:18.50
1
14
Shirif, Aliya
UCLA
17:21.51
1
15
Tave, Jennifer
Athena Racing Cl
17:23.20
2
16
Sawyer, Julie
Prado Racing Tea
17:24.24
1
17
Goncalves, Mirena
Las Gacelas
17:24.44
1
18
Hanshaw, Grace
San Diego State
17:26.11
1
19
Williams, Tess
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:28.88
1
20
Conde, Arielly
Unattached
17:29.63
1
21
Bell, Ashley
Concordia-Irvine
17:31.18
1
22
Lopez, Sabrina
CS Los Angeles
17:33.99
1
23
Kinnaird, Marnie
Occidental
17:35.04
1
24
Blum, Bridget
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:42.14
1
25
Fischer, Tania
The Janes El
17:45.34
1
26
Spees, Kaitlyn
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:50.03
2
27
Glassey, Casey
Inside Track
17:50.25
1
28
Apodaca, Aimme
Western New Mexi
17:51.24
1
29
Hughes, Andrea
U of San Diego
17:57.27
2
30
Vergara Aleshire, Christ
Las Vegas Ru
17:57.96
1
31
McCall, Jessica
San Diego State
17:58.94
1
32
STONE, RACHEL
Southern Utah
18:01.38
1
33
Lang, Megan
Unattached
18:03.36
1
34
Huisinga, Mollee
Cal Poly DC
18:06.47
2
35
Ribeiro, Elaine
San Diego State
18:12.55
2
36
Mostatabi, Sara
Claremont-Mudd-S
18:13.54
1
37
Castaneda, Rosario
Unattached
18:17.61
1
38
Herrera, Vanessa
CS Los Angeles
18:17.73
2
39
Fuelling, Meghan
Claremont-Mudd-S
18:20.87
2
40
Steimer-Barragan, Ariell
Unattached
18:21.53
2
41
Werley, Raelyn
CS San Marcos
18:26.67
2
42
Singer-Berk, Lila
Occidental
18:26.77
2
43
Douglas, Jessica
LVRP
18:26.92
1
44
Devoney, Melina
Occidental
18:28.83
1
45
Olagaray, Sydney
U of San Diego
18:29.51
2
46
Mitchell, Ashley
U of San Diego
18:31.74
2
47
Graham, Katrina
The Master's
18:32.37
2
48
Lapidus, Stephanie
U of San Diego
18:34.40
2
49
Rivera, Kristina
UCLA
18:37.82
1
50
Waalk, Kendahl
California Luthe
18:41.28
2
51
Soriano, Anahi
CS San Marcos
18:44.45
2
52
Roesgen, Rachel
San Diego State
18:53.21
2
53
Wendorf, Melissa
San Diego State
18:53.35
2
54
Frankian, Micayla
The Master's
18:56.06
2
55
Silacci, Lauren
Unattached
19:00.89
2
56
Beltran, Erika
Western New Mexi
19:05.20
2
57
Parsons, Sarah
California Luthe
19:07.30
2
58
Linsky, Jordan
Soka
19:30.35
2
59
Diaz, Marfelia
Arc racing p
19:36.24
2
60
Bonilla, Rosalva
So Cal Track Clu
19:53.75
2
61
Randolph, Sarah
Soka
19:54.46
2
62
Boutin, Christina
Soka
20:00.19
2
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Textoris, jessica
Milestone
10:32.18
1
2
Hodson-Davies, Brooke
Utah Valley Univ
10:52.84
1
3
Corbin, Shaina
Unattached
10:54.74
1
4
Boyle, Shari
Calgary Int
10:58.50
1
5
Santroch, Lisa
Pepperdine
11:00.07
1
6
Van Setten, Naomi
Cal Baptist
11:05.57
1
7
Alcantar, Cristina
Midwestern State
11:09.69
1
8
Springford, Kayla
Unattached
11:11.79
1
9
Kakebeen, Anneke
UC San Diego
11:15.57
1
10
Baker, Terri
Westmont
11:29.74
1
11
Miranda, Elizabeth
CS Los Angeles
11:40.85
1
12
Bullock, Natalie
California Luthe
11:40.89
1
13
Williams, Emily
Westmont
11:44.70
1
14
Fuentes, Arianna
CS Fullerton
11:51.23
1
15
Miller, Amanda
California Luthe
12:07.21
1
16
Anchondo, Vanessa
Redlands
12:09.41
1
17
McGinnis, Terra
CS San Marcos
12:19.01
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Christie
Legacy Athletics
13.57w
+3.0
1
2
Jung, Hyelim
Korea
13.67w
+3.0
1
3
Ross, Hazel
Trinity Western
14.23w
+3.0
1
4
Rosario, Amber
CS San Marcos
14.36w
+3.0
1
5
Corder, Heather
Cal Poly Pomona
14.50w
+3.0
1
6
Hollie, Brittany
CS San Marcos
15.18w
+3.0
1
7
Hagen, Casey
Prodigy TC
15.51
-0.7
2
8
Jayachandran, Rhea
Pomona-Pitzer
15.77
-0.7
2
9
Irwin, Paige
Edmonton Intl
15.92
-0.7
2
10
Draper, Ayla
The Master's
16.00
-0.7
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lowe, Christine
Coquitlam Ch
58.50
1
2
Hrycun, Alexa
Legacy Athletics
1:01.05
1
3
Irish, Lauren
UC San Diego
1:02.97
1
4
Harper, Jazmine
Unattached
1:03.00
1
5
Draper, Ayla
The Master's
1:03.13
1
6
Tarleton, Hanna
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:03.45
1
7
Sebastian, Tenia
CS Fullerton
1:04.31
1
8
O'Keefe, Meg
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:04.84
1
9
Toliver, Jessica
CS San Marcos
1:05.91
2
10
Gonzalez, Jasmin
La Verne
1:07.03
2
11
Martinez, Andrea
Southern Utah
1:07.97
2
12
Hooley, Allison
CS San Marcos
1:14.35
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNeally
,
Evans
,
Brown
,
Cannon
CS Dominguez Hil
46.78
1
2
Holmen
,
Hollie
,
Rehn
,
Rosario
CS San Marcos
47.43
1
3
Harden
,
Epinger
,
Morrello
,
Craddock
CS Los Angeles
47.88
1
4
Sauter
,
Rohach
,
Hamilton
,
Galipeau
California Luthe
47.99
1
5
Cresta
,
Ramos
,
Smith
,
Vigil
Redlands
49.90
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pimentel
,
Irish
,
Chalmers
,
Lopez
UC San Diego
3:46.63
1
2
Gibas
,
Kuzminsk
,
Cruz
,
Rosario
CS San Marcos
3:47.60
1
3
McNeally
,
Cannon
,
Evans
,
Brown
CS Dominguez Hil
3:48.06
1
4
Miller
,
Erving
,
O'Keefe
,
Tarleton
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:53.87
1
5
Storkson
,
Adams
,
Patmore
,
Koopmans
Westmont
3:54.90
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aikhonbare, Itohan
UC Irvine
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
2
Singleton, Whitney
Southern Utah
14.00m
(45'11)
1
3
Gray, Tiffany
Cal Poly Pomona
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
4
Alesi, Rachel
San Diego State
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
5
Hawes, Heather
UC Santa Barbara
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
6
Logan, Paige
California Tech
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
7
Leslie, Breanna
AZ Rockstars
11.51m
(37'9)
1
--
Kovar, Kayla
Southern Utah
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Whitney
Chula Vista Elit
62.82m
(206'1)
1
2
Martins, Fernanda
BMF Bovespa
60.15m
(197'4)
1
3
Rohl, Beth
Chula Vista Elit
52.88m
(173'5.75)
1
4
Aikhonbare, Itohan
UC Irvine
51.86m
(170'1.5)
1
5
Evans, Alexa
San Diego State
48.45m
(158'11.25)
1
6
Alesi, Rachel
San Diego State
46.51m
(152'7)
1
7
Swanson, Samantha
Cal Poly Pomona
44.88m
(147'2.75)
1
8
Guzman, Kathleen
UC Santa Barbara
44.47m
(145'10.75)
1
9
Oliver, Ariel
San Diego State
43.43m
(142'5.75)
1
10
Alama, Ashley
UC Santa Barbara
42.07m
(138'0.25)
1
11
Hawes, Heather
UC Santa Barbara
41.36m
(135'8.25)
1
12
Castleberry, Jaclyn
La Verne
38.23m
(125'5)
1
13
Palunas, Vaiva
Claremont-Mudd-S
36.46m
(119'7.25)
1
14
Smith, Jashell
CS San Marcos
36.36m
(119'3.5)
1
15
Mott, Lauren
Claremont-Mudd-S
26.66m
(87'5.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hadley, Allie
California Luthe
42.66m
(139'11.5)
1
2
Libuit, Haley
UC San Diego
32.42m
(106'4.25)
1
3
Panapa, Brianna
California Luthe
31.75m
(104'2)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cosby, Jessica
Chula Vista Elit
70.94m
(232'8.75)
1
2
Smith, Kristen
Chula Vista Elit
66.60m
(218'6)
1
3
Wilson, Lisa
Unattached
64.28m
(210'10.5)
1
4
Gricus, Amanda
Unattached
54.19m
(177'9.25)
1
5
Kemp, Alexandria
CS Fullerton
50.17m
(164'7)
1
6
Mercado, Amanda
CS Fullerton
50.16m
(164'6.75)
1
7
Liljedahl, Freja
San Diego State
49.25m
(161'6.75)
1
8
Guzman, Kathleen
UC Santa Barbara
48.83m
(160'2.25)
1
9
Panapa, Brianna
California Luthe
48.49m
(159'1)
1
10
English, Carissa
Cal Poly Pomona
47.21m
(154'10.5)
1
11
Howden, Mikayla
San Diego State
46.47m
(152'5.5)
1
12
Timm, Lauren
Concordia-Irvine
43.18m
(141'8)
1
13
Nestor, Valerie
UC Santa Barbara
42.70m
(140'1)
1
14
Logan, Paige
California Tech
42.11m
(138'1.75)
1
15
Orpinela, Kimberly
Occidental
41.92m
(137'6.25)
1
16
Laliberte, Nicole
Claremont-Mudd-S
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
17
Alama, Ashley
UC Santa Barbara
39.90m
(130'10.75)
1
18
Scott, Kylie
Redlands
39.84m
(130'8.5)
1
19
Altamira, Jazzmin
Redlands
38.06m
(124'10.25)
1
20
Palunas, Vaiva
Claremont-Mudd-S
37.26m
(122'2.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rainwater, Linda
movin shoes
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
CS Fullerton
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Smith, Maddie
Redlands
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
4
Daley, Rachel
Soka
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Bradley, Veronica
UC San Diego
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
6
Kjellenberg, Karin
CS Los Angeles
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
7
Olmos, Melissa
CS San Marcos
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
7
Morrello, Eryka
CS Los Angeles
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
10
Blalock, Alexandra
Redlands
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
9
Abney, Ashlee
Unattached
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
--
Nardi, Caitlin
Redlands
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nettey, Sabrina
Trinity Western
6.05m
(19'10)
+1.7
1
2
Malone, Chantel
Chula Vista Elit
5.85m
(19'2.25)
+0.8
1
3
Harden, Chantiel
CS Los Angeles
5.80m
(19'0.25)
+1.9
1
4
Augustus, Seun
Unattached
5.74m
(18'9.75)
+1.5
1
5
Gaines, Kendahl
Cal Poly Pomona
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Guinn, Jasmin
Academy of Art U
5.72m
(18'9)
+1.2
1
7
Sauter, Kendall
California Luthe
5.61m
(18'4.75)
+0.1
1
8
Nguyen, Ailene
Pomona-Pitzer
5.54m
(18'2)
+0.0
1
9
Leslie, Breanna
AZ Rockstars
5.51m
(18'0.75)
+1.6
1
10
Goshen, Aariana
Cal Poly Pomona
5.48m w
(17'11.75)
+2.4
1
11
Rohach, Lauren
California Luthe
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+0.0
1
12
Reid, Erin
Concordia-Irvine
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+1.3
1
13
Taketa, Yasmina
Unattached
5.22m
(17'1.5)
+0.0
1
14
Hardge, Brooke
CS Fullerton
5.16m
(16'11)
+0.0
1
15
Davis, Ruby
Unattached
5.01m
(16'5)
+0.3
1
16
Case, Mary
California Luthe
4.95m
(16'2.75)
+0.4
1
17
Dwight, Megan
Biola
4.95m
(16'2.75)
+0.9
1
18
Foster, Lindsey
La Verne
4.81m
(15'9.25)
+1.0
1
19
McDowell, Terra
Colorado College
4.57m
(14'11.75)
-0.5
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Toni
Chula Vista Elit
13.35m
(43'9.5)
+0.0
1
2
Sinkler, April
Chula Vista Elit
13.18m
(43'2.75)
+1.9
1
3
Colton, Reny
Chula Vista Elit
12.08m
(39'7.5)
+1.6
1
4
Hamilton, Amanda
California Luthe
12.03m
(39'5.5)
+1.4
1
5
Ure, Megan
Regina
11.56m
(37'11)
+0.0
1
6
Justice, Chantia
UC San Diego
11.55m
(37'10.5)
+0.2
1
7
Gwacham, Ifunanya
CS Fullerton
11.29m
(37'0.25)
-0.3
1
8
Lawrence, Autumn
Southern Utah
10.93m
(35'10.25)
+0.0
1
9
Gratigny, Kellie
Unattached
10.92m
(35'9.75)
+0.0
1
10
Ornelas, Elena
Concordia-Irvine
10.66m
(34'11.5)
+1.5
1
11
Jacobson, Hannah
Westmont
10.17m
(33'4.25)
+0.1
1
12
McDowell, Terra
Colorado College
10.17m
(33'4.25)
+1.4
1
13
Davis, Ruby
Unattached
10.02m w
(32'10.25)
+3.8
1
--
Leduc, Madeline
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dickerson, Maya
Concordia-Irvine
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benham, Megan
UC San Diego
3.71m
(12'2)
1
2
Cheng, Ariel
UC Irvine
3.71m
(12'2)
1
3
Ayer, Calah
CS San Marcos
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
Carr, Christina
UC San Diego
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Williamson, Bryn
CS Fullerton
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
5
Frantom, Taylor
Westmont
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
7
Smith, Noelle
Soka
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
10
Bernhard, Taylor
La Verne
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
8
Yeager, Katie
La Verne
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
9
Kinkade, Lesli
Southern Utah
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
11
Stone, Erin
Southern Utah
3.15m
(10'4)
1
12
Schulze, Taylor
La Verne
3.15m
(10'4)
1
13
Boomer, Chelsey
CS San Marcos
3.15m
(10'4)
1
14
Johnson, Jessica
Southern Utah
3.00m
(9'10)
1
--
ten Hope, Merritt
Redlands
NH
(--)
1
--
Cresta, Tracy
Redlands
NH
(--)
1
--
Stately, Brysun
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
McDonald, Samantha
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Naito, Estelle
Ultimate A.C.
NH
(--)
1
--
Amaya, Kimberly
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Worden, Nicole
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Morgan, Sian
CS Stanislaus
NH
(--)
1
--
Freund, Meghan
CS San Marcos
NH
(--)
1
--
Seidel, Ellen
Claremont-Mudd-S
NH
(--)
1
--
Raine, Bryony
Vertitude
NH
(--)
1
--
Case, Mary
California Luthe
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#occidental
#oxy-invite
More news
UVU concludes regular season Saturday at Oxy Invite
Wednesday's Weber State Twilight Meet canceled
3 shares:
Occidental Oxy Outdoor Invitational
,
A Runner's Circle Run Club - Los Angeles - CA - USATF Club - USATF Southern California
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Arc racing p
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Utah Valley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orem, Utah
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
7
2022
2
2021
3
1
2019
3
2018
1
2017
3
2015
68
2014
2
89
2013
63
86
2012
13
49
2011
30
12
2010
18
9
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#occidental
#oxy-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!